PRIVACY POLICY

What information do we collect?

We collect information when you fill out a contact form or send us an email directly. Information about the use of the website is collected using cookies.

The information we collect may include: your name, e-mail address, address, telephone number, IP address, location, company name, gender, age, internet browser and service provider and device, plus any information you voluntarily provide.

Why do we need your data?

We collect information for:
Fulfill your request, eg. if you fill out a "Contact Request" form, we will use that information to contact you directly, process your request, manage your account and, if you agree, send an email about other products, services and information that we believe is  of your interest.
We may use your contact information to promote our services on third party websites, such as Facebook and Twitter. We may also contact you directly to track the service and user experience we provide.
We use your information collected on the site to personalize your repeated visits to our site.

We will take steps to ensure that we do not collect personal data that is not necessary to provide the requested information.

How long will we store your data?

If we provide any paid service, we are required by Portuguese tax law to keep your basic personal data (name, address, contact details) for a minimum period of 5 years, after which they will be destroyed. The information we use for marketing purposes will be kept until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive that information.

What are your rights?

You have the right to request a copy of the information we have about you. If you want a copy of some or all of your personal information, send us an email or write to the following address.

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Address: Rua D. Afonso Henriques 2345 - 4425-057 Aguas Santas

We want to ensure that your personal information accurate and up-to-date. You can ask us to correct or remove information that you think is inaccurate.

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe that we are processing your personal data in breach of the law, you can complain to National Data Protection Commission https://www.cnpd.pt/

Other sites

If our site has links to other sites, this privacy policy applies only to this site, so when you link to other sites, you must read their own privacy policies. privacy.

Changes to our privacy policy:

We keep our privacy policy under regular review and we will post any updates on this page. This privacy policy was last updated on September 30, 2020.

How to contact us

Please get in touch with us if you have any questions about our privacy policy or information we have about you:

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Address: Rua D. Afonso Henriques 2345 - 4425-057 Aguas Santas

We use cookies to improve your experience on this website. By browsing it, you accept our policy on the use of cookies.

Are you of legal drinking age in your country?

By continuing to browse, we assume that you agree with our privacy policy and that you are over 18 years old.